Laptopmag.Com - Info laptopmag.com

laptopmag.com receives about 141,000 unique visitors and 191,760 (1.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,262.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $798,859.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank laptopmag.com is ranked number 4,364 in the world and 0.0282% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.45.200.19. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - laptopmag.com

Reviews of mobile products, interviews with industry leaders and coverage of the latest technologies.
How did laptopmag.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is laptopmag.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
141,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,230,000
Daily Pageviews:
191,760 (1.36 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,364 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0282% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.3%43.1%1933
India 9.1%8.2%3000
United Kingdom 5.1%4.8%2680
Canada 4.2%4.2%1902
Australia 2.3%2.2%2306
Japan 2.1%2.0%12159
Iran 1.6%1.7%4701
Germany 1.6%1.7%9213
China 1.6%1.3%21369
Italy 1.4%1.3%6722
Korea, Republic of 1.3%1.2%4989
Nigeria 1.2%1.1%1929
France 1.2%1.1%10366
South Africa 1.2%1.0%2383
Singapore 1.2%1.3%1602
Pakistan 1.1%1.0%2581
Philippines 1.0%1.0%1634
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%2854
Spain 0.8%0.8%9977
Sweden 0.8%0.8%2905
Poland 0.8%0.9%6271
Hong Kong 0.7%0.7%3052
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.8%3654
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%5264
Norway 0.6%0.6%2526
Indonesia 0.6%0.7%6589
Ireland 0.5%0.6%2418
Belgium 0.5%0.5%4816
Mexico 0.5%0.5%9159
Denmark 0.5%0.5%2490

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
laptopmag.com
99.99%99.99%1.35
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush laptopmag.com
Domain:
  laptopmag.com
Rank:
  1,555
Organic Keywords:
  813,883
Organic Traffic:
  1,480,067
Organic Cost:
  $2,037,310.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,022
Total Backlinks:
  331,962
Follow Links:
  236,572
Nofollow Links:
  95,390
Referring Domains:
  8,618
Referring IPs:
  9,533

How socially engaged is laptopmag.com?

Facebook:
  709
Google +:
  15,571
Linkedin:
  81
Stumbles:
  254
Buffer:
  17
Pins:
  0

How much laptopmag.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,262.17
Monthly Revenue:
$37,865.10
Yearly Revenue:
$460,692.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 82,649$947.98
United Kingdom 9,204$57.34
Canada 8,054$56.46
Australia 4,219$31.77
India 15,724$25.16
Germany 3,260$15.75
Japan 3,835$12.27
France 2,109$9.91
Italy 2,493$8.70
South Africa 1,918$8.46
Sweden 1,534$8.16
China 2,493$7.70
Singapore 2,493$7.45
Norway 1,151$6.10
Netherlands 1,151$5.86
Ireland 1,151$5.71
Nigeria 2,109$5.53
Korea, Republic of 2,301$5.34
Belgium 959$4.73
Hong Kong 1,342$4.63
Malaysia 1,342$4.07
Iran 3,260$3.78
Denmark 959$3.68
Poland 1,726$3.12
Philippines 1,918$3.11
Saudi Arabia 1,534$3.10
Pakistan 1,918$2.03
Spain 1,534$1.70
Indonesia 1,342$1.65
Mexico 959$0.93

How much money do laptopmag.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$232.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,960.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$84,681.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,763
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
952,894
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,593,541
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,877$170.64
Canada 2,013$14.11
United Kingdom 1,473$9.18
India 4,403$7.04
Australia 844$6.35
Germany 945$4.57
Sweden 430$2.29
Ireland 449$2.23
Singapore 723$2.16
Italy 424$1.48
Norway 230$1.22
France 232$1.09
Poland 570$1.03
China 324$1.00
Netherlands 196$1.00
Indonesia 779$0.96
Denmark 240$0.92
Saudi Arabia 322$0.65
Pakistan 614$0.65
Iran 522$0.61
Belgium 115$0.57
Hong Kong 134$0.46
Japan 115$0.37
Malaysia 107$0.33
Spain 291$0.32
Philippines 134$0.22
Korea, Republic of 92$0.21
South Africa 38$0.17
Nigeria 42$0.11
Mexico 86$0.08

How much is laptopmag.com worth?

Website Value:
$798,859.07

Where is laptopmag.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.45.200.19
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.45.200.19

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does laptopmag.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2111 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.laptopmag.com/resources/js/laptopmag_jquery_base.js?95f3a79f
https://www.laptopmag.com/resources/js/laptopmag_base.js?95f3a79f
https://www.laptopmag.com/resources/js/require.js?95f3a79f
https://www.laptopmag.com/resources/js/Purch/UI/media-queries.js?95f3a79f
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.laptopmag.com/resources/css/main_master.css?95f3a79f
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:400,300,700
https://www.laptopmag.com/resources/css/pages/homepage.css?95f3a79f
https://www.laptopmag.com/resources/css/pages/latest-news.css?95f3a79f

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 355KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/mfs/lenovo-ideapad-flex-5-004-mf.jpg could save 104.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/mfs/msi-ws63vr-006-mf.jpg could save ***.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/mfs/lenovo_mf.jpg could save 60.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/mfs/back-to-school_mf_2017.jpg could save 50.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/mfs/sub-200-laptops-group-mf.jpg could save 32.5KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/316066.jpg could save 5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/316045.jpg could save 3.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/5238/g/llenovo-ideapad-flex-5-004.jpg could save 3.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/5240/g/lmsi-ws63vr-006.jpg could save 3.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/315652.jpg could save 2.7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/316019.jpg could save 2.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/5239/g/lasus-chromebook-011.jpg could save 2.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/284820.jpg could save 2.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/313862.jpg could save 2.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/272461.jpg could save 2.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/315987.jpg could save 2.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/2***930.jpg could save 1.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/287502.jpg could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/resources/img/purch-logo.png?95f3a79f could save 880B (45% reduction).
Compressing https://www.laptopmag.com/resources/img/laptop-logo.png?95f3a79f could save 661B (11% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ads.servebom.com/tmnhead.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/5238/g/llenovo-ideapad-flex-5-004.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/5239/g/lasus-chromebook-011.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/5240/g/lmsi-ws63vr-006.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/mfs/back-to-school_mf_2017.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/mfs/lenovo-ideapad-flex-5-004-mf.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/mfs/lenovo_mf.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/mfs/msi-ws63vr-006-mf.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/uploads/mfs/sub-200-laptops-group-mf.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/2***930.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/272461.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/284820.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/287502.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/313862.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/315652.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/315987.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/316019.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/316045.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.laptopmag.com/images/wp/laptop-landing/thumb/316066.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P9KLLJ (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/774971125895641?v=2.7.19 (20 minutes)
https://cdn.perfdrive.com/static/jscall_min.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/utils/xapi/multi-sync.js (4 hours)
https://ml314.com/tag.aspx?1272017 (5.2 hours)
https://assets.purch.com/loe/1.0.13-80/clickstream/lib.js (11.8 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.44 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.5KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.georiot.com/snippet.js?_=1502559684820 could save 12.8KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing https://tag.crsspxl.com/s3.js?dy=1&d=2113&cb=1502558150451 could save 7.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://tag.crsspxl.com/s1.js?d=2113&cb=1502559685218 could save 4.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=46338&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://ssum-sec.casalemedia.com/usermatch?r=6631&s=1818***&cb=https:%2F%2Fads.servebom.com%2Fpartner%3Fcb%3D6631%26svc%3Dus%26id%3D2%26uid%3D&C=1 could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://tag.crsspxl.com/s2.html?d=2113&t=Laptop%20Mag%3A%20Find%20the%20Perfect%20Laptop%2C%20Tablet%20or%202-in-1%20for%20You&u=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.laptopmag.com%2F&mag=electronics(*_*)div.article-metas%20%3E%20h1(-_-)(%2B_%2B).reviewHdr%20%3E%20h1(-_-)(%2B_%2B).beveledBlock%20%3E%20h1.sectionHeader(-_-)(%2B_%2B)div.wrapTop%20%3E%20h1(-_-) could save 979B (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn.georiot.com/snippet.js?_=1502559684820 could save 6.5KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying https://tag.crsspxl.com/s1.js?d=2113&cb=1502559685218 could save 2.6KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying https://ads.servebom.com/tmnhead.js could save 2.3KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://assets.purch.com/ramp/assets/jwplayer/JWPlayer.js?v=1.0.1 could save 685B (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.laptopmag.com/ could save 2.4KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://tap-secure.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?rtb_ext=1&geo=na&co=us could save 863B (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="rhimage"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://google…ms%253D1016367" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Robinhood - Free Stock Trading</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Commission Free Trading.</span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Buy, Sell, Tra…nimum Deposit.</span> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

laptopmag.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

laptopmag.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Magazines and E-zines/Magazines

What sites are related to laptopmag.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.laptopmag.com/
Date: Sat, 12 Aug 2017 17:41:22 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Length: 101057
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: __uzma=598f3dc2982909.80739155; expires=Tue, 10-Aug-2027 17:41:22 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=j8c7t8hil3av0sdc72t8eb8jr2; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: __uzmd=1502559682; expires=Tue, 10-Aug-2027 17:41:22 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Set-Cookie: __uzmc=862761061127; expires=Tue, 10-Aug-2027 17:41:22 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Set-Cookie: __uzmb=1502559682; expires=Tue, 10-Aug-2027 17:41:22 GMT; Max-Age=315360000; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=jko4tsbk53ko9je9kprf6a2g82; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=lp0f53uu2rgpacqoa3flgev3m6; path=/; HttpOnly
Surrogate-Control: content="ESI/1.0"
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
Expires: Sat, 12 Aug 2017 17:41:22 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sat, 12 Aug 2017 17:41:22 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX laptopmag-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-750.awsdns-29.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.45.200.19 60
A 54.174.199.84 60
NS ns-1058.awsdns-04.org 3600
NS ns-472.awsdns-59.com 3600
NS ns-750.awsdns-29.net 3600
NS ns-1819.awsdns-35.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: LAPTOPMAG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 30626516_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-24T17:45:59Z
Creation Date: 2000-06-30T14:27:12Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ropelato, David
Registrant Organization: Purch
Registrant Street: 251 20TH ST
Registrant City: OGDEN
Registrant State/Province: UT
Registrant Postal Code: 84401-0438
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8015284161
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ropelato, David
Admin Organization: Purch
Admin Street: 251 20TH ST
Admin City: OGDEN
Admin State/Province: UT
Admin Postal Code: 84401-0438
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8015284161
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Ropelato, David
Tech Organization: Purch
Tech Street: 251 20TH ST
Tech City: OGDEN
Tech State/Province: UT
Tech Postal Code: 84401-0438
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8015284161
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1058.AWSDNS-04.ORG
Name Server: NS-1819.AWSDNS-35.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-472.AWSDNS-59.COM
Name Server: NS-750.AWSDNS-29.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-12T17:41:33Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: LAPTOPMAG.COM
Registry Domain ID: 30626516_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-24T17:20:18Z
Creation Date: 2000-06-30T14:27:12Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-30T14:27:12Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1058.AWSDNS-04.ORG
Name Server: NS-1819.AWSDNS-35.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-472.AWSDNS-59.COM
Name Server: NS-750.AWSDNS-29.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-12T17:41:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 123 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

cmps.co.in
13 secs
7sur7.cd
20 secs
naijasturf.com.ng
21 secs
berandabatak.blogspot.com
22 secs
whozagood.com
28 secs
yoonla.com
32 secs
shatilabakery.com
1 min
berain.com.sa
1 min
musingsofamoon.com
1 min
7mmtv.net
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
laptopmag.com widget